Team Tennis

Congratulations to Tennis Ballers for winning the 12 & Under Intermediate Division and to Serves U Right for winning the 12 & Under Beginner Division. Good luck in Midland!

 

 

Spring 2019 Schedules

THE Team

Chloe, Jameson, Luke, Morgan, Renee, Sofia, Isabella and Ty
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 32:30 vs. Dent Dukes & DaisiesCSHSBattini
March 242:30 vs. Dent DrillersDent Tennis AcademyBerlew
March 312:30 vs. RTCCSHSBass
April 72:30 vs. Dent Dukes & DaisiesDent Tennis AcademyMcMillan
April 142:30 vs. Dent Drillers
CSHSBrannon
April 282:30 vs. RTCRichland Tennis CenterGilbert

Tennis Ballers

Alex, Ava, Brody, Gentry and Peyton
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 32:30 - Challenge Matches
CSHSKnowles
March 242:30 vs. Dent DestroyersDent Tennis AcademyEddins
March 312:30 vs. Dent DestroyersCSHSOchranek
April 72:30 vs. Dent DestroyersDent Tennis AcademyGilbert
April 142:30 - Challenge MatchesCSHSPham

Serves U RIght

Nikki, Kash, Bennett, Macyn, Audrey and Jack
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 31:00 vs Keller Gold ThunderKeller HSMcCaffrey
March 241:00 vs Mean GreenCSHSHendrickson
March 311:00 vs Dent D-fendersCSHSPolk
April 71:00 vs Massey Tennis AcademyKeller Central HSCouch
April 141:00 vs TNTCSHSBerlew
April 28Potential Playoff

Mean Green

Haydn, John, Lizzie, Niyah, Reid and Zak
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 31:00 vs Dent DefendersCSHSHawtrey
March 241:00 vs Serves U RightCSHSMarshall
March 311:00 vs Massey Tennis AcademyKeller Central HS
Butterbach
April 71:00 vs TNTDove ParkKim
April 141:00 vs Keller GoldCSHSPryce
April 28Potential Playoff

Girls Rule - Sunday Match Play

Claire, Claire, Lydia, Emma, Kate and Sofia
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 31:00 vs. Fast & FuriousCSHSGilbert
March 241:00 vs. RTC SlammersCSHSMoss
March 311:00 vs. Keller Emerald AcesKeller HSRashid
April 71:00 vs. Fast & FuriousCSHSVestal
April 141:00 vs. RTC SlammersRichland Tennis CenterDavis
April 28Potential Playoff

Fast & Furious - Sunday Match Play

Abhishek, Ava, Bryce, Montse, Ria and Rohan
DateTimeLocationSnacks
March 31:00 vs. Girls RuleCSHSCerami
March 241:00 vs. Keller Emerald AcesKeller HSTyagi
March 311:00 vs. RTC SlammersRichland Tennis CenterSanghavi
April 71:00 vs. Girls RuleCSHSBurke
April 141:00 vs. Keller Emerald AcesRichland Tennis CenterAlanis
April 28Potential Playoff

Match Locations

LocationAddressDirections
Dent Tennis Academy660 Keller Smithfield Rd
Keller, TX 76248
Dent Tennis Academy
Dove Park1509 Hood Ln,
Grapevine, TX 76051
Dove Park
Keller Central High School9450 Ray White Rd.
Keller, TX 76244
Keller Central High School
Keller High School601 Pate Orr Rd N
Keller, TX 76248
Keller High School
Richland Tennis Center7111 NE Loop 820
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
Richland Tennis Center